7th ASIAN INDOOR CYCLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Championships Record

Discipline Name Country Point Date Place
Single Men YU Sum Yee Hong Kong 330.17 10.09.2006 Hong Kong
Single Women KUAN Sok Mui Macau 287.93 10.09.2006 Hong Kong
Single Junior Men CHAN Kai Leung Hong Kong 269.67 22.08.2004 Macau
Single Junior Women TSANG Yu Sum Hong Kong 272.33 10.09.2006 Hong Kong
Pair Men YU Sum Yee /
LO Ting Hin
Hong Kong 280.14 10.09.2006 Hong Kong
Pair Women MUI Ho Yee /
LO Wai Man
Hong Kong 255.07 10.09.2006 Hong Kong


Medallists from recent Championships

Single Men
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Saura Hiroyuki (JPN) Halikulanuar Abu (MAS)
1999 Malaysia Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu (MAS)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Saura Hiroyuki (JPN)
2001 Macau Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu (MAS)
2002 Japan Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC)
2004 Macau Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2006 Hong Kong Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
Single Women
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Kazumi Horii (JPN) Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG)
1999 Malaysia Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kazumi Horii (JPN)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kazumi Horii (JPN)
2001 Macau Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kazumi Horii (JPN)
2002 Japan Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Onodera Chiharu (JPN) Mui Ho Yee (HKG)
2004 Macau Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Lou Wing Cheng (MAC) Miyazaki Saori (JPN)
2006 Hong Kong Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Wong Man Yin (HKG)
Single Junior Men
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC)
2000 Hong Kong Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Wong Wing Hang (HKG) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2001 Macau Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Iezmie Syah (MAS) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2002 Japan Yu Pok Man (HKG) Chan Kai Leung (HKG) Mohamad Iezuan Jamian (MAS)
2004 Macau Chan Kai Leung (HKG) Lou Weng Lap (MAC) Ip Hin Bon (HKG)
2006 Hong Kong Li Tsz Yin (HKG) Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Lei Fai (MAC)
Single Junior Women
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Leung Wing Yi (HKG) Wong Hang Heng (MAC) Wong Yuen Ting (HKG)
2001 Macau Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Lo Wai Man (HKG)
2002 Japan Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Lo Wai Man (HKG) Lou Wing Cheng (MAC)
2004 Macau Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Lo Wai Man (HKG) Vong Chi Kei (MAC)
2006 Hong Kong Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Wong Man Huen (HKG) @
Pair Men
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu / Nor Azam Awang (MAS)
1999 Malaysia Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu / Nor Azam Awang (MAS) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC)
2001 Macau Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Iezmie Shah / Mohd Izuan (MAS)
2002 Japan Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC) Iezmie Shah / Mohd Izuan (MAS)
2004 Macau Chan Kai Leung / Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC) Iezmie Shah / Mohd Izuan (MAS)
2006 Hong Kong Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin (HKG) Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC)
Pair Women
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Lok Chee / Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Cheang Sin I / Wong Hang Heng (MAC) Wong Yuen Ting / Leung Wing Yee (HKG)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Lok Chee / Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Cheang Sin I / Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Lam Man Wai / Tsang Yu Sum (HKG)
2001 Macau Yu Lok Chee / Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Cheang Sin I / Kuan Sok Mui (MAC)
2002 Japan Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Kuan Sok Mui / Lou Weng Cheng (MAC) Horii Kazumi / Onodera Chiharu (JPN)
2004 Macau Kuan Sok Mui / Lou Weng Cheng (MAC) Wong Man Huen / Lau Chung Ting (HKG) Yuen Wing Sze / Leong On Kei (MAC)
2006 Hong Kong Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Wong Man Yin / Wong Man Huen (HKG) Yuen Wing Sze / Ieong On Kei (MAC)
Cycle Ball
Year Host Gold Sliver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Tsuzuki Katsumi / Mori Sigefumi (JPN) Ahidi Abd Majid / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Chan Tat Wing / Ho Wing Tai (HKG)
1999 Malaysia Tsuzuki Katsumi / Mori Sigefumi (JPN) Ahidi Abd Majid / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Cheng Hong Lok / Ho Wing Tai (HKG)
2000 Hong Kong Genouzono Hitoshi / Tehima Toshimitsu (JPN) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG)
2001 Macau Hama Kazuhiko / Fujimi Akira (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS)
2002 Japan Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Ashizuka Masahiro / Nakano Akihiro (JPN)
2004 Macau Ono Kazutosi / Ashizuka Masahiro (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS)
2006 Hong Kong Tokikura Munehiro / Fujita Yosuke (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Zulkifli Bin Senin / Mohd Zikri B Dahlan (MAS)

powered by http://www.hk-icycling.net